記事一覧

SANIX CUP International Youth Soccer Tournament 2010 OUTLINE

SANIX CUP International Youth Soccer Tournament 2010
OUTLINE

■Organizer
Kyushu Football Association
Sanix Sports Foundation

■Co-organizer
Japan Football Association

■Host Union
Fukuoka Football Association
Munakata Football Association
Organization Committee

■Special Supporter
Fukuoka Prefectural Government
Fukuoka Educational Committee
Fukuoka Prefecture Amateur Sports Association
Munakata City Government
Munakata Educational Committee
Munakata Amateur Sports Association
Ambitious Youth Project Promotion Center
New Zealand Embassy
Royal Thai Embassy
Consulate General of the Republic of Korea in Fukuoka
The Nishinippon Shimbun

■Sponsor
Molten Corporation
Coca-Cola West Co., Ltd

■Special Sponsor
Sanix Incorporated
Global Arena

■Dates
Friday, March 19 - Monday, March 22, 2010

■Venue
Global Arena
46-1, Yoshidome, Munakata-shi, Fukuoka Prefecture 811-4153 JAPAN

■Eligibility
A. Participating Japanese players and teams must be registered at Category ll of
Japan Football Association in 2009.
B. Players must be born on/after January 1, 1992.
C. 16 teams will be invited to the tournament.
D. 6 overseas teams will be included in the above 16 teams.
E. The participating Japanese teams will be as follows:
- The U-17 Japan National Team
- Japanese teams nominated from the highest ranking teams at All Japan Youth
Football Championship 2008 and All Japan Club Youth Football Tournament 2009
- The team of which outstanding results are expected in 2010
- Teams nominated by the Organizational Committee
- The winners of Kyushu High School Football Tournament 2009 and Fukuoka
Prefecture High School Football Championship 2009

■Tournament Format
A.This tournament will be played in accordance with the Laws of the Games laid down by the Japan Football Association in 2009.
B.In the Group stage teams will play in 4 groups of 4 teams each by the league system. Teams ranked 1st and 2nd in each group will proceed to the Final stage of SANIX Cup (knockout tournament). Teams ranked 3rd and 4th will join the Final stage of Global Arena Cup (knockout tournament).
C.At the Group stage, each match lasts 70 minutes, and at the Final stage - 80 minutes with a half-time period of 10 minutes. Game duration may be shortened in case of rain.
D.In case a match is drawn, no extra time will be given and penalty kicks will determine the winner. At the final game, extra time will be played (in less than 20 minutes) applying the golden goal rule. If no goal is scored in extra time, the winner will be determined by penalty kicks.
E. At the Group stage, group ranking will be decided upon as follows:
1. Numbers of points obtained in all group matches
(4 points for a win, 2.5 points for a PK win, 1.5 points for PK loss, 0 point for a loss).
2. Goal difference in all group matches
3. Greater number of goals scored in all group matches
4. The result of the mutual match
5. Drawing of lots
F. Up to 5 substitutions can be made.
G. A player receiving 2 yellow cards or a red card during this tournament will be sent off and automatically misses the next match. The Tournament Disciplinary Committee is entitled to take appropriate disciplinary action.
H. 1 yellow card received at the Group stage will not be accumulated for the Final stage. A player who has received 2 yellow cards in the Group stage will be treated as in G.

■Entries
A. Each participating team can register 22 players and 6 officials totaling 28 persons.
B. The team leader must send the players list, the team profile and the team photo to the Organization Committee by Friday, February 12, 2010.
C. Teams can change 5 players or less in the player list through submitting a petition and obtaining the approval of the coaches meeting held on Thursday, March 18, 2010.

■Schedule
Group division and game schedule will be decided by the Organization Committee on Wednesday, February 17, 2010.

Coaches meetingThe coaches meeting will be held at 17:00 on Thursday, March 18, 2010 at Global Arena and must be attended by team coaches. The welcome party follows at 18:30.

■Accommodation
Global Arena
46-1, Yoshidome, Munakata-shi, Fukuoka Prefecture 811-4153 JAPAN
tel: +81-940-33-8400 fax: +81-940-33-8419
e-mail: jigyou@g-arena.com

■Miscellaneous
A. Each participating team must attend the final game and the closing ceremony of the Tournament on Monday, March 22, 2010.
B. A delegate of each overseas team must submit copies of all players' passports, and each domestic team must show all players' IDs at the managers' meeting.

* If there is any conflict between the English version and the Japanese version of this 'Outline' of this tournament, the Japanese version shall take precedence.

■Organizing Committee
Sanix Cup International Youth Soccer Tournament 2010

c/o Global Arena
46-1, Yoshidome, Munakata-shi, Fukuoka Prefecture 811-4153 JAPAN
tel: +81-940-33-8400 fax: +81-940-33-8419
e-mail: jigyou@g-arena.com

2010サニックス杯国際ユースサッカー大会 開催要項

1.主催

九州サッカー協会
財団法人サニックススポーツ振興財団


2.共催

財団法人日本サッカー協会


3.主管

社団法人福岡県サッカー協会
社団法人福岡県サッカー協会高校部会
宗像地区サッカー協会
サニックス杯国際ユースサッカー大会実行委員会

4.後援(予定)

福岡県、福岡県教育委員会、財団法人福岡県体育協会、
宗像市、宗像市教育委員会、宗像市体育協会、
青少年アンビシャス運動推進本部、西日本新聞社


5.協賛(予定)

株式会社モルテン
コカ・コーラウエスト株式会社


6.特別協賛

株式会社サニックス
株式会社グローバルアリーナ


7.期日

2010年3月19日(金) ~ 3月22日(月・祝)【4日間】


8.会場

グローバルアリーナ
〒811-4153 福岡県宗像市吉留46-1


9.参加資格

A.2009年度日本サッカー協会の第2種に登録されたチームであること。
B.1992年1月1日以降に生まれた選手とする。
C.招請するチームは16チームとする。
D.海外チームを招請する。( 最大6チーム )
E.
①日本代表ユースを招請する。
②2009年度第2種大会上位チームより推薦するチームとする。
③大会実行委員会より、国内3ブロックから前年度の戦績を参考に、また本年度期待される、と選出されたチーム。
(北海道・東北、関東・東海・北信越、関西・中国・四国・九州)
④九州新人戦優勝チームを選出する。
⑤福岡県新人戦優勝チームを選出する。
(既に参加決定となっているチームと重複した場合、九州Jユース代表チームを選出する )


10.試合方法

A.本年度、日本サッカー協会制定の「サッカー競技規則」による。
B.予選リーグ(4チーム4パート)・8チームによる決勝トーナメント方式で
サニックス杯(各グループ1・2位トーナメント)、グローバルアリーナ杯   (各グループ3・4位トーナメント)を行い、順位を決定する。
C.試合時間は、予選リーグ70分、決勝トーナメント80分とする。
ハーフタイムのインターバルは、10分とする。
ただし雨天の場合、試合時間を短縮する事もある。
D.予選リーグ、決勝トーナメントともに延長は行わない。勝敗が決しない時は、PK方式により勝点を決定し、次回戦進出チームを決定する。3位決定戦においても勝敗が決しない時は、PK方式により3位を決定する。決勝戦においては  20分を限度として延長を行い、なお決しない時にはPK方式により優勝を決定する。
E.予選リーグにおける順位決定は下記の通りとする。
①勝点方式(勝4点・PK勝2.5点・PK敗1.5点・敗0点)②得失点差 ③ 総得点数 ④ 対戦 ⑤ 抽選
F.選手の交代は5名以内とする。
G.警告の累積を行い、2回警告を受けた選手は次の一試合の出場を停止する。また退場を受けた選手は次の一試合の出場を停止し、その後の処置について
は大会規律委員会の決定に従うものとする。
H.予選リーグで1回の警告を受けた場合、決勝トーナメントには累積されないが、2回警告を受けたときは、Gの記載事項に準ずる。


11.申し込み
A.参加選手は22名とする。
B.①2月10日(水)までに、宿泊申し込み・チームプロフィール・チーム写真を大会事務局まで送信のこと。
②2月24日(水)までに選手登録届を大会事務局に送信のこと。
C.選手の変更は、3月18日(木)の監督会議において5名までを変更届により認める。


12.組合せ

2月17日(水)、19:00よりグローバルアリーナで大会実行委員会により組合せを決定する。


13.表彰

サニックス杯優勝・準優勝チーム・3位チーム、
グローバルアリーナ杯優勝チーム、グッドマナー賞


14.代表者会議

3月18日(木)17時より代表者会議をグローバルアリーナにて開催するので、
代表者は必ず出席すること。
代表者会議終了後、レストラン(施設内)で前夜祭を開催する。
※代表者会議時に、国内チームは選手全員の選手証を必ず提示する事。


15.表彰・閉会式

決勝戦終了後、引き続き閉会式を行う。決勝戦と閉会式には全チーム参加する事。
服装はユニフォーム、またはジャージで統一する事。
なお、解散時刻は16:00の予定。


16.宿 泊

大会趣旨をご理解いただき、出場全チームは期間中(3/18~21日)宿泊する事。
宿泊先: グローバルアリーナ
〒811-4153 福岡県宗像市吉留46-1
T. 0940-33-8400  F. 0940-33-8419


17.その他

A.本大会、登録されているベストメンバーにて試合に臨むこと。
B.地元高校チームとの研修試合に参加すること。
C.3月22日(月・祝)の決勝戦・閉会式には全チーム参加すること。
D.大会参加に関わる経費に対し、主催者より補助をする。
E.大会参加に関わる行程は、各チームで手配し参加すること。
F.負傷者については各チームの責任とする。主催者側で傷害保険に加入するが、チームでも傷害保険に加入すること。


 
 ※大会要項(印刷用PDFデータ)

ページ移動

  • 前のページ
  • 次のページ