記事一覧

トップ > 2015

Overseas referees

Michael Hogan (Australia)

Christophe Ridley (England)

Liam David Scanlon (New Zealand)

Oregopotse Gomolemo Rametsi (South Africa)

Michael Hogan (Australia)

ファイル 285-1.jpg

Union: Australian Rugby Union
Referee grade: National Panel

Pacific Rugby Cup (2014)
・Queensland A v Junior Japan
・New South Wales U20 v Fiji A


Super Rugby Assistant Referee (2013 – 2015)

Christophe Ridley (England)

ファイル 282-1.jpg

Union: RFU
Referee grade: National Panel

・Scotland U17 vs Romania U18
・England Students vs England Students
・Dubai 7s
・National league games

Liam David Scanlon (New Zealand)

ファイル 283-1.jpg

Union: Canterbury - New Zealand
Referee grade: Division 1 Canterbury. Heartland ITM cup

・NZ Barbarians vs Fiji U-19
・Crusdaer development v Highlander development
・East Japan Uni v NZ uni
・15 Heartland ITM cup including semi final
・Club rugby division 1 in Canterbury - Semi Final

Oregopotse Gomolemo Rametsi (South Africa)

ファイル 284-1.jpg

Union: SARRA
Referee grade: National Panel

・U-18 England vs France
・seniors Kenya vs Western Province
・International 7s Zimbabwe
・Women Uganda vs Kenya

Participating teams (Girls Sevens)

8 teams shall be invited
4 Overseas teams
Brisbane State High School
(Australia)
Robert Bateman Secondary School
(Canada)
Hong Kong Sports School
(Hong Kong)
Hamilton Girls' High School
(New Zealand)
4 Japanese teams
Team Kanagawa
(Kanagawa)
Kobe Kohoku High School
(Hyogo)
Iwami Chisuikan High School
(Shimane)
Fukuoka Ladies Rugby Football Club
(Fukuoka)

Overseas teams

8 Overseas teams
Brisbane Boys' College
(Australia)
Earl Marriott Secondary School
(Canada)
Jianguo High School
(Chinese Taipei)
Truro College
(England)
Baek Shin High School
(Korea)
Scots College
(New Zealand)
Enisei-STM
(Russia)
Paul Roos Gymnasium
(South Africa)

Japanese teams

8 Japanese teams
Ryutsu Keizai University Kashiwa High School
(Chiba)
Kyoto Seisho High School
(Kyoto)
Josho Gakuen High School
(Osaka)
Gose Industrial High School
(Nara)
Onomichi High School
(Hiroshima)
Saga Technical High School
(Saga)
Nagasaki Hokuyodai High School
(Nagasaki)
Higashi Fukuoka High School
(Fukuoka)

Tournament outline

Organizer
Japan Rugby Football Union
Host Union
Kyushu Rugby Football Union
Fukuoka Rugby Football Union
Fukuoka City Rugby Football Union
Special Supporter
Australian Embassy, Tokyo
Embassy of Canada to Japan
Fukuoka Branch, Taipei Economic and Cultural Office
Embassy of The Russian Federation to Japan
Embassy of The Republic of South Africa
UN-HABITAT Regional Office for Asia and the Pacific - Fukuoka
Japan Tuorism Agency, All Japan High School Athletic Association,
Fukuoka Prefectural Government, Fukuoka Educational Committee, Fukuoka Athletic Association
Munakata City Government, Munakata Educational Committee,
Munakata Amateur Sports Association, Fukuoka International Exchange Foundation,
Rugby Magazine, J Sports Corporation,The Asahi Shimbun Company, The Nishinippon Shimbun
The Mainichi Newspapers, The Yomiuri Shimbun, Kyushu Railway Company,
Nishitetsu Bus Chikuho Co.,Ltd.
Official Sponsor
SANIX INC.
SANIX SPORTS FOUNDATION
GLOBAL ARENA
Sponsor
COCA-COLA WEST CO., LTD.
(Provisional)
SUZUKI SPORTS
Yoshitake-district Community Consortium
Yoshitake-district Sports Promotion Consortium
Schedule
Fifteen-a-side
April 29 - May 6, 2015 (Day off : May 1, 4)
Pool stage: April 29, 30 and May 2, 2015
Place decider tournament: May 3, 5 and 6, 2015
Seven-a-side
April 29 - 30, 2015
Pool stage: April 29, 2015
Place decider tournament: April 30, 2015
*Coaches' meeting (both boys' and girls' teams): April 28, 2015
Venue
GLOBAL ARENA
46-1 Yoshidome, Munakata-city, Fukuoka 811-4153 JAPAN
TEL: 81-940-33-8400 FAX: 81-940-33-8419
http://www.g-arena.com
Player Eligibility

・All players must be born on/after 1st January, 1997
・8 oversreas teams nominated by the rugby union of its country
・Japanese teams placed in the top 4 at the 94th Japan National High School Championship
・The first placed team at the preliminary round of the tournament
・The teams nominated by Kyushu Rugby Football Union

・All players must be born on/after 1st January, 1997
・4 oversreas teams nominated by the rugby union of its coutry
・4 teams nominated by Japan Rugby Football Union and three regional rugby unions
Consulate General of The Republic of Korea
SANIX WORLD RUGBY YOUTH TOURNAMENT 2015
OUTLINE
New Zealand Embassy Tokyo, Japan
Consulate General of the Peoples Republic of China in Fukuoka
British Embassy Tokyo
Teams

16 teams shall be invited
8 Overseas teams
Brisbane Boys' College
(Australia)
Earl Marriott Secondary School
(Canada)
Jianguo High School
(Chinese Taipei)
Truro College
(England)
Baek Shin High School
(Korea)
Scots College
(New Zealand)
Enisei-STM
(Russia)
Paul Roos Gymnasium
(South Africa)
8 Japanese teams
Ryutsu Keizai University Kashiwa High School
(Chiba)
Kyoto Seisho High School
(Kyoto)
Josho Gakuen High School
(Osaka)
Gose Industrial High School
(Nara)
Onomichi High School
(Hiroshima)
Saga Technical High School
(Saga)
Nagasaki Hokuyodai High School
(Nagasaki)
Higashi Fukuoka High School
(Fukuoka)

8 teams shall be invited
4 Overseas teams
Brisbane State High School
(Australia)
Robert Bateman Secondary School
(Canada)
Hong Kong Sports School
(Hong Kong)
Hamilton Girls' High School
(New Zealand)
4 Japanese teams
Team Kanagawa
(Kanagawa)
Kobe Kohoku High School
(Hyogo)
Iwami Chisuikan High School
(Shimane)
Fukuoka Ladies Rugby Football Club
(Fukuoka)

FORMAT
See Exhibit
"SANIX WORLD RUGBY YOUTH TOURNAMENT 2015 BOYS' FORMAT>"
and
"SANIX WORLD RUGBY YOUTH TOURNAMENT 2015 GIRLS’ SEVENS Format"

Prizes
Prizes will be presented to the first and the second placed teams

ページ移動